5,426
edits
(Created with the new article assistant.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
Arceus codes will be available at various locations throughout North America, Europe, and Russia starting August 1, 2016. | Arceus codes will be available at various locations throughout North America, Europe, and Russia starting August 1, 2016. | ||
The codes are available starting August 1 in Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Italy, the Netherlands, Portugal, Russia, Spain, the United Kingdom, and the United States. See [[#Locations and dates|the table below]] for details on each country. | The codes are available starting August 1 in Belgium, Canada, France, Germany, Italy, the Netherlands, Portugal, Russia, Spain, the United Kingdom, and the United States. They will be available starting August 17 in Denmark, Finland and Norway. See [[#Locations and dates|the table below]] for details on each country. | ||
This Arceus is level 100 and knows the moves {{m4|Judgment|Recover|Hyper Beam|Perish Song}}. It has no held item and a {{bp|Classic Ribbon}}. It has the {{bp|original Trainer}} GF and the {{bp|Trainer ID number}} 08016. | This Arceus is level 100 and knows the moves {{m4|Judgment|Recover|Hyper Beam|Perish Song}}. It has no held item and a {{bp|Classic Ribbon}}. It has the {{bp|original Trainer}} GF and the {{bp|Trainer ID number}} 08016. | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| {{bp|EB Games}} stores | | {{bp|EB Games}} stores | ||
| [http://www.pokemon20.com/en-us/mythical.html#aug August 1 to 24, 2016] | | [http://www.pokemon20.com/en-us/mythical.html#aug August 1 to 24, 2016] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Germany | | Germany | ||
Line 82: | Line 78: | ||
| {{bp|GameStop}} stores | | {{bp|GameStop}} stores | ||
| [http://www.pokemon20.com/en-us/mythical.html#aug August 1 to 24, 2016] | | [http://www.pokemon20.com/en-us/mythical.html#aug August 1 to 24, 2016] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| France | |||
| {{wp|Micromania (video game retailer)|Micromania}} stores | |||
| [http://www.pokemon20.com/fr-fr/mythical.html#aug August 1 to 28, 2016] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Denmark | |||
| [https://www.br.dk BR-Legetøj] stores | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.dk/archive/promotions/pokemon20 August 17 to October 31, 2016] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Finland | |||
| [http://www.br-lelut.fi/ BR-Lelut] stores | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.fi/ajankohtaista/tapahtumat/pokemon-20th-anniversary August 17 to October 31, 2016] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Norway | |||
| [https://www.br.no BR-Leker] stores | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.no/arkivet/promotions/pokemon20events/1608arceus August 17 to October 31, 2016] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Sweden | |||
| [https://www.br.se/ BR-Leksaker] stores | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.se/arkivet/promotions/pokemon20 TBA] | |||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} |