1,094
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
{{ud}} The Offical Nintendo Magazine's website has now confirmed and detailed Voltorb Flip. [http://www.officialnintendomagazine.co.uk/article.php?id=14990 1] | {{ud}} The Offical Nintendo Magazine's website has now confirmed and detailed Voltorb Flip. [http://www.officialnintendomagazine.co.uk/article.php?id=14990 1] | ||
{{ud|2}} Serebii.net posted the English names of the Pokéathlon events. | |||
{| align="center" style="background: #5E6D92; -moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 3px solid #90a8e0" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#B7C6EB; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | Japanese name | |||
! style="background:#B7C6EB; -moz-border-radius-topright: 5px;" | English name | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff;" | Dash Hurdle | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | Hurdle Dash | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff;" | Bound Field | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | Lamp Jump | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff;" | Ring-Out Flight | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | Ring Drop | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff;" | Shooting Snow | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | Snow Throw | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff;" | Change Relay | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | Relay Run | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff;" | Break Block | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | Block Break | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff;" | Steal Flag | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | Penant Grab | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff;" | Catch Saucer | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | Disc Catch | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;" | Smash Goal | |||
| style="background:#fff; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | Goal Roll | |||
|}<br clear="all"> | |||
==Information== | ==Information== |
edits