5,426
edits
No edit summary |
(→Prizes) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
This website was known about earlier due to the accidental uploading of the promotional video for the website instead of the ''{{bp|M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened}}'' trailer [[Genesect and the Legend Awakened to premiere on Cartoon Network Oct. 19|a week ago]]. This video is a musical remix by {{wp|Pogo (electronic musician)|Pogo}} titled "Catchatronic". | This website was known about earlier due to the accidental uploading of the promotional video for the website instead of the ''{{bp|M16|Genesect and the Legend Awakened}}'' trailer [[Genesect and the Legend Awakened to premiere on Cartoon Network Oct. 19|a week ago]]. This video is a musical remix by {{wp|Pogo (electronic musician)|Pogo}} titled "Catchatronic". | ||
Each week, the following prizes will be given away: 1 {{bp|Nintendo 3DS}}, 9 | Each week, the following prizes will be given away: 1 {{bp|Nintendo 3DS}}, 9 {{bp|Pokémon Trading Card Game}} Figure Boxes (in one of three designs), 20 Black 2 White 2 Official National Pokédex & Guide books, 16 Pokémon Plush Toys, 4 Pokémon X download codes, 4 Pokémon Y download codes. | ||
This also marks the official return of the catchphrase "{{bp|Gotta Catch 'Em All}}". | This also marks the official return of the catchphrase "{{bp|Gotta Catch 'Em All}}". | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! Pokémon | ! Pokémon | ||
! Prize | ! Prize | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Xerneas}} | ||
| Mega | | Mega {{p|Blaziken}} wallpaper | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Clauncher}} | ||
| | | Alarmset ({{p|Chikorita}}, {{p|Cyndaquil}}, {{p|Totdile}}) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Bunnelby}} | ||
| | | Mega {{p|Mawile}} wallpaper | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p|Noivern}} | | {{p|Noivern}} | ||
| Pokémon Adventures wallpaper | | {{bp|Pokémon Adventures}} wallpaper | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Yveltal}} | ||
| | | Phone alert ({{p|Bulbasaur}}, {{p|Charmander}}, {{p|Squirtle}}) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Spritzee}} | ||
| | | Unique {{bp|Pokémon Trading Card Game Online|TCGO}} Booster Pack code | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Helioptile}} | ||
| | | Mega {{p|Absol}} wallpaper | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | "You can always get the latest Buzz here." | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Pangoro}} | ||
| Phone alert ({{p| | | Phone alert ({{p|Charizard}}, {{p|Jigglypuff}}, {{p|Meowth}}) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
Line 100: | Line 73: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Litleo}} | ||
| Mega {{p| | | Mega {{p|Lucario}} wallpaper | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{p|Talonflame}} | |||
| Mega {{p|Ampharos}} wallpaper | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| N/A | |||
| {{p|Chespin}} | |||
| Ringtone (''{{bp|Pokémon Theme}}'') | |||
<!--http://www.pokemonxy.com/en-us/story/region/--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Fennekin}} | ||
| Phone alert ( | | Phone alert ({{p|Oshawott}}, {{p|Snivy}}, {{p|Tepig}}) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p|Froakie}} | | {{p|Froakie}} | ||
| Unique TCGO Booster Pack | | Unique {{bp|Pokémon Trading Card Game Online|TCGO}} Booster Pack code | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Skrelp}} | ||
| | | Ringtone (''{{bp|Rival Destinies (song)|Rival Destinies}}'') | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| "I want my geek TV." | |||
| {{p|Pancham}} | |||
| Ringtone (''{{bp|Black and White (song)|Black and White}}'') | |||
<!--[http://multiplayerblog.mtv.com/2013/09/16/pokemon-catchatronic-music-video/]--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| "We’re picking up something on our radar." | |||
| {{p|Gogoat}} | |||
| Ringtone (''{{bp|It's Always You and Me}}'') | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Dedenne}} | ||
| | | Phone alert ({{p|Chimchar}}, {{p|Piplup}}, {{p|Turtwig}}) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | "Stop here for Pokémon games and gear!" | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Honedge}} | ||
| | | Ringtone (movie 15 short - credits) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p|Inkay}} | | {{p|Inkay}} | ||
| Digital {{bp|Pokémon Black and White volume 2}} (manga) | | Digital {{bp|Pokémon Black and White volume 2}} (manga) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| "Pokémon fashion!" | |||
| {{p|Swirlix}} | |||
| Digital {{bp|Pokémon Black and White volume 1}} (manga excerpt) | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| "Keeping you informed on all the latest Pokémon news!" | |||
| {{p|Malamar}} | |||
| Phone alert ({{p|Eevee}}, {{p|Psyduck}}, {{p|Wobbuffet}}) | |||
<!--[http://www.gameinformer.com/b/news/archive/2013/09/16/4429706.aspx]--> | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Fletchling}} | ||
| | | Digital {{bp|Pokémon Black and White volume 5}} (manga) | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Skiddo}} | ||
| | | Phone alert ({{p|Mudkip}}, {{p|Torchic}}, {{p|Treecko}}) | ||
|} | |} | ||