5,426
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Qualifiers) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Qualifiers== | ==Qualifiers== | ||
Many venues have already confirmed their qualifiers, while others have been announced with further details to be revealed at a later date. The list below will be updated as more information is made available. | Many venues have already confirmed their qualifiers, while others have been announced with further details to be revealed at a later date. The list below will be updated as more information is made available. | ||
{| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820 | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |- style="color:#fff" | ||
! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Date | ! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Date | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 20 September | | 20 September | ||
| 13:00-17:00 | | 13:00-17:00 | ||
| StreetPass Southend | | StreetPass Southend (requires £3 entry fee) | ||
| [http://astrocityarcade.co.uk/ Astro City], {{wp|Southend-on-Sea}}, {{wp|Essex}} | | [http://astrocityarcade.co.uk/ Astro City], {{wp|Southend-on-Sea}}, {{wp|Essex}} | ||
| England | | England | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Saturday | | Saturday | ||
| 25 October | | 25 October | ||
| 12:00- | | 12:00-17:00 | ||
| StreetPass Birmingham | | StreetPass Birmingham | ||
| [http://www.sacksofpotatoes.co.uk/ The Sack of Potatoes], {{wp|Birmingham}}, {{wp|West Midlands (county)|West Midlands}} | | [http://www.sacksofpotatoes.co.uk/ The Sack of Potatoes], {{wp|Birmingham}}, {{wp|West Midlands (county)|West Midlands}} | ||
| England | | England | ||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-birmingham-autumn-x-y-tournament/] | | [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-birmingham-autumn-x-y-tournament/] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Sunday | |||
| 26 October | |||
| 11:30-18:00 | |||
| StreetPass Lincoln | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Platform-venue/352612284823359 The Platform], {{wp|Lincoln}}, {{wp|Lincolnshire}} | |||
| England | |||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-lincolns-pokemon-autumn-event-2014-qualifier-smash-bros-3ds-launch-event/] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Saturday | |||
| 1 November | |||
| 12:00-20:00 | |||
| StreetPass East Midlands | |||
| [http://gamecity.org/ Game City 9], {{wp|Nottingham}}, {{wp|Nottinghamshire}} | |||
| England | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/525912480872512/?ref=4] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Saturday | | Saturday | ||
Line 91: | Line 107: | ||
| England | | England | ||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-uk-autumn-pokemon-qualifier-hosted-by-streetpass-portsmouth-streetpass-southampton/] | | [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-uk-autumn-pokemon-qualifier-hosted-by-streetpass-portsmouth-streetpass-southampton/] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Sunday | |||
| 2 November | |||
| 11:00-17:00 | |||
| StreetPass Leeds | |||
| [http://www.tigertiger.co.uk/leeds/ Tiger Tiger Leeds], {{wp|Leeds}}, {{wp|West Yorkshire}} | |||
| England | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1456719314617509/] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|Sunday | |||
| 2 November | |||
| 15:00-18:00 | |||
| DS London | |||
| [http://barscenario.co.uk/ Scenario], Stoke Newington Road, {{wp|London}} | |||
| England | |||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-uk-pokemon-autumn-event-qualifier/] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Friday | | Friday | ||
| 7 November | | 7 November | ||
| | | 18:00-22:00 | ||
| StreetPass Gloucestershire | | StreetPass Gloucestershire | ||
| | | [http://venues.gloucester.gov.uk/freetime/guildhall/ Gloucester Guildhall], {{wp|Gloucester}}, {{wp|Gloucestershire}} | ||
| England | | England | ||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-gloucestershires-pokemon-autumn-event-qualifier/] | | [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-gloucestershires-pokemon-autumn-event-qualifier/] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Friday | |||
| 7 November | |||
| 13:00 onwards | |||
| StreetPass Liverpool | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/ScytheandTeacup The Scythe and Teacup Gamer Café], {{wp|Liverpool}}, {{wp|Merseyside}} | |||
| England | |||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-liverpools-pokemon-autumnal-qualifier/] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Saturday | |||
| 15 November | |||
| 10:00-16:00 | |||
| StreetPass Cambridge | |||
| [http://www.frankleecentre.co.uk/index.php The Hexagon Room, Frank Lee Centre, Addenbrooke's Hospital], {{wp|Cambridge}}, {{wp|Cambridgeshire}} | |||
| England | |||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/pokemon-autumn-event-2014-cambridge-qualifier-smash-bros-tournament/] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://streetpassuk.co.uk/streetpass-uks-pokemon-autumn-event-2014/ StreetPass UK Pokémon Autumn Event 2014 FAQ] | *[http://streetpassuk.co.uk/streetpass-uks-pokemon-autumn-event-2014/ StreetPass UK Pokémon Autumn Event 2014 FAQ] |