5,426
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Qualifiers) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==Qualifiers== | ==Qualifiers== | ||
Many venues have already confirmed their qualifiers, while others have been announced with further details to be revealed at a later date. The list below will be updated as more information is made available. | Many venues have already confirmed their qualifiers, while others have been announced with further details to be revealed at a later date. The list below will be updated as more information is made available. | ||
{| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820 | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |- style="color:#fff" | ||
! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Date | ! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Date | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| 20 September | | 20 September | ||
| 13:00-17:00 | | 13:00-17:00 | ||
| StreetPass Southend | | StreetPass Southend (requires £3 entry fee) | ||
| [http://astrocityarcade.co.uk/ Astro City], {{wp|Southend-on-Sea}}, {{wp|Essex}} | | [http://astrocityarcade.co.uk/ Astro City], {{wp|Southend-on-Sea}}, {{wp|Essex}} | ||
| England | | England | ||
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| Sunday | | Sunday | ||
| 26 October | | 26 October | ||
| 11:30 - 18:00 | | 11:30-18:00 | ||
| StreetPass Lincoln | | StreetPass Lincoln | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Platform-venue/352612284823359 The Platform], {{wp|Lincoln}}, {{wp|Lincolnshire}} | | [https://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Platform-venue/352612284823359 The Platform], {{wp|Lincoln}}, {{wp|Lincolnshire}} | ||
| England | | England | ||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-lincolns-pokemon-autumn-event-2014-qualifier-smash-bros-3ds-launch-event/] | | [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-lincolns-pokemon-autumn-event-2014-qualifier-smash-bros-3ds-launch-event/] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Saturday | |||
| 1 November | |||
| 12:00-20:00 | |||
| StreetPass East Midlands | |||
| [http://gamecity.org/ Game City 9], {{wp|Nottingham}}, {{wp|Nottinghamshire}} | |||
| England | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/525912480872512/?ref=4] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Saturday | | Saturday | ||
Line 107: | Line 115: | ||
| England | | England | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1456719314617509/] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/1456719314617509/] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|Sunday | |||
| 2 November | |||
| 15:00-18:00 | |||
| DS London | |||
| [http://barscenario.co.uk/ Scenario], Stoke Newington Road, {{wp|London}} | |||
| England | |||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-uk-pokemon-autumn-event-qualifier/] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Friday | | Friday | ||
Line 115: | Line 131: | ||
| England | | England | ||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-gloucestershires-pokemon-autumn-event-qualifier/] | | [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-gloucestershires-pokemon-autumn-event-qualifier/] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Friday | |||
| 7 November | |||
| 13:00 onwards | |||
| StreetPass Liverpool | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/ScytheandTeacup The Scythe and Teacup Gamer Café], {{wp|Liverpool}}, {{wp|Merseyside}} | |||
| England | |||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/streetpass-liverpools-pokemon-autumnal-qualifier/] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Saturday | | Saturday | ||
Line 124: | Line 148: | ||
| [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/pokemon-autumn-event-2014-cambridge-qualifier-smash-bros-tournament/] | | [http://streetpassuk.co.uk/event/pokemon-autumn-event-2014-cambridge-qualifier-smash-bros-tournament/] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[http://streetpassuk.co.uk/streetpass-uks-pokemon-autumn-event-2014/ StreetPass UK Pokémon Autumn Event 2014 FAQ] | *[http://streetpassuk.co.uk/streetpass-uks-pokemon-autumn-event-2014/ StreetPass UK Pokémon Autumn Event 2014 FAQ] |