507
edits
(Created with the new article assistant.) |
m (→Australia) |
||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| X/Y Tournament (registration from 6pm) organized by Pokemon Battle HQ: Brisbane, limited to 128 places. Winner received free copy of ORAS. Consoles set up for casual Smash Bros 64/Melee and Wii U Mario Kart. Giveaways. | | X/Y Tournament (registration from 6pm) organized by Pokemon Battle HQ: Brisbane, limited to 128 places. Winner received free copy of ORAS. Consoles set up for casual Smash Bros 64/Melee and Wii U Mario Kart. Giveaways. | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/703407029732113/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/703407029732113/ Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Queensland | |||
| Brisbane | |||
| EB Games, Indooroopilly | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| No events known, but see the Movie Night event organized by the Pokémon Fan Club of UQ below. | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Queensland | |||
| Brisbane | |||
| University of Queensland, St Lucia | |||
| Pre-ORAS Release Movie Night | |||
| Organised by the Pokémon Fan Club of UQ. Group will head to EB Games at Indooroopilly for the game launch at midnight. | |||
| https://www.facebook.com/events/305360769654219/ | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Victoria | | Victoria |