507
edits
m (Submissions via @Bulbagarden on Twitter) |
(Submissions via Bulbagarden Facebook page) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Super Smash Bros. for 3DS Tournament, Food, Drinks, Raffles and Prizes. Organised by StreetPass San Diego | | Super Smash Bros. for 3DS Tournament, Food, Drinks, Raffles and Prizes. Organised by StreetPass San Diego | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/656678754453178 Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/656678754453178 Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| California | |||
| Davis | |||
| GameStop, 1361 W Covell Blvd | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| California | | California | ||
| Palmdale | | Palmdale | ||
| GameStop, 39450 10th St W Ste C | | GameStop, 39450 10th St W Ste C | ||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| California | |||
| Riverside | |||
| GameStop Riverside Plaza, 3555 Riverside Plaza Dr Ste S110 | |||
| Midnight Launch | | Midnight Launch | ||
| | | | ||
Line 67: | Line 81: | ||
| Midnight Launch | | Midnight Launch | ||
| X/Y Tournament open to customers who have pre-ordered ORAS, tournament winner receives copy of ORAS free | | X/Y Tournament open to customers who have pre-ordered ORAS, tournament winner receives copy of ORAS free | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Illinois | |||
| Chicago | |||
| GameStop Sun Plaza, 4883 N Broadway St | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| Smash Bros Tournament from 9pm | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Kansas | |||
| Lenexa | |||
| GameStop Orchard Corners, 9672 Quivera Road | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Maryland | |||
| Towson | |||
| GameStop, 1238 Putty Hill Ave #80 | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 75: | Line 110: | ||
| | | | ||
| The GameStop next to the mall, not the one inside | | The GameStop next to the mall, not the one inside | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Michigan | |||
| Greenville | |||
| GameStop Greenville West, 300 S Greenville West Dr Ste 7 | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| New Hampshire | | New Hampshire | ||
Line 110: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Ohio | |||
| Alliance | |||
| GameStop, 2218 W State St | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Ohio | | Ohio | ||
Line 121: | Line 170: | ||
| Macedonia | | Macedonia | ||
| GameStop, 8210 Macedonia Commons Blvd #50 | | GameStop, 8210 Macedonia Commons Blvd #50 | ||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Pennsylvania | |||
| Hermitage | |||
| GameStop Hermitage Crossing, 1031 N Hermitage Rd | |||
| Midnight Launch | | Midnight Launch | ||
| | | | ||
Line 142: | Line 198: | ||
| Grand Prairie | | Grand Prairie | ||
| GameStop Grand Prairie Plaza, 2205 W Interstate 20 Ste 300 | | GameStop Grand Prairie Plaza, 2205 W Interstate 20 Ste 300 | ||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Virginia | |||
| Blacksburg | |||
| GameStop Gables Shopping C, 1206 S Main St | |||
| Midnight Launch | | Midnight Launch | ||
| | | | ||
Line 213: | Line 276: | ||
| X/Y Tournament (registration from 6pm) organized by Pokemon Battle HQ: Brisbane, limited to 128 places. Winner received free copy of ORAS. Consoles set up for casual Smash Bros 64/Melee and Wii U Mario Kart. Giveaways. | | X/Y Tournament (registration from 6pm) organized by Pokemon Battle HQ: Brisbane, limited to 128 places. Winner received free copy of ORAS. Consoles set up for casual Smash Bros 64/Melee and Wii U Mario Kart. Giveaways. | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/703407029732113/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/703407029732113/ Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Queensland | |||
| Brisbane | |||
| EB Games, Garden City | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Queensland | | Queensland | ||
Line 227: | Line 297: | ||
| Organised by the Pokémon Fan Club of UQ. Group will head to EB Games at Indooroopilly for the game launch at midnight. | | Organised by the Pokémon Fan Club of UQ. Group will head to EB Games at Indooroopilly for the game launch at midnight. | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/305360769654219/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/305360769654219/ Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Queensland | |||
| Sunshine Coast | |||
| EB Games, Caloundra | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| South Australia | |||
| Smithfield | |||
| EB Games, Shop 56 Munno Para Shopping City 600 Main North Road | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Victoria | |||
| Broadmeadows | |||
| EB Games Broadmeadows Shopping Centre, Pascoe Vale Rd | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Victoria | | Victoria | ||
| Melbourne | | Melbourne | ||
| EB Games, Swanston Street | | EB Games, Swanston Street | ||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| Officially sponsored by Nintendo of Australia. Cosplay and competitions, prizes | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Victoria | |||
| South Morang | |||
| EB Games Plenty Valley, Shop 111 Westfield Plenty Valley Cnr McDonalds Road & Civic Drive | |||
| Midnight Launch | | Midnight Launch | ||
| Cosplay and competitions, prizes | | Cosplay and competitions, prizes |