1,004
edits
m (→United States) |
|||
Line 445: | Line 445: | ||
| GAME Cribbs Causeway | | GAME Cribbs Causeway | ||
| 11pm, 27th November | | 11pm, 27th November | ||
| | | Midnight launch hosted by the Bristol Pokémon Academy and StreetPass Bristol | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/groups/TheBPAuk/ | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/1448067808799860/ Facebook][https://www.facebook.com/groups/TheBPAuk/events Facebook group] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Greater London | |||
| Uxbridge | |||
| GAME Uxbridge | |||
| 9pm, 27th November | |||
| Midnight launch including a Pokémon tournament with prizes, casual Super Smash Bros. matches and cosplay | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| North Yorkshire | | North Yorkshire | ||
Line 452: | Line 459: | ||
| GAME Headrow | | GAME Headrow | ||
| 27th November | | 27th November | ||
| | | Midnight launch hosted by StreetPass Leeds | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1511153315794660/ Facebook] | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/1511153315794660/ Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
Line 458: | Line 465: | ||
| York | | York | ||
| GAME Church Street | | GAME Church Street | ||
| 27th November | | 7pm, 27th November | ||
| | | Midnight launch with activities hosted by the University of York Pokémon Society | ||
| | | [https://www.facebook.com/events/339655982872810/ Facebook] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits