320
edits
(→List of Support Staff: Archaic approved it. We'll add him back if he becomes an active contributor i.e Bulbacast's return) |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==List of Support Staff== | ==List of Support Staff== | ||
</noinclude> | </noinclude> | ||
{| style="{{roundy|1em}} background:#a1c747; border:2px solid #4E8234 | {| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|1em}} background:#a1c747; border:2px solid #4E8234" width="100%" | ||
! style="padding:3px | ! style="padding:3px" | Username | ||
! style="padding:3px | ! style="padding:3px" | Activity | ||
! style="padding:3px | ! style="padding:3px" | Since | ||
! style="padding:3px | ! style="padding:3px" | Location | ||
! style="padding:3px | ! style="padding:3px" | Position | ||
|- style="background:#ffe | |- style="background:#ffe" | ||
| style="padding:5px | | style="padding:5px" | {{u|Blazingfist}} | ||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px | | style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | | | style="padding:5px" | August 26, 2014 | ||
| style="padding:5px | | style="padding:5px" | {{flag|The Netherlands}} Netherlands | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | Bulbapedia staff | | style="padding:5px" | Bulbapedia staff | ||
|- style="background:#ffe;" | |- style="background:#ffe" | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{u|Dogasu}} | | style="padding:5px" | {{u|$aturn¥oshi}} | ||
| style="background:#F97C5B; padding:5px | | style="background:#F97C5B; padding:5px" | Inactive | ||
| style="padding:5px | | style="padding:5px" | June 23, 2011 | ||
| style="padding:5px | | style="padding:5px" | {{flag|United States}} United States | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | | | style="padding:5px" | Bulbagarden forums staff | ||
|- style="background:#ffe | |- style="background:#ffe" | ||
| style="padding:5px | | style="padding:5px" | {{u|Spriteit}} | ||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px | | style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | ||
| style="padding:5px | | style="padding:5px" | June 10, 2012 | ||
| style="padding:5px | | style="padding:5px" | {{flag|Australia}} Australia | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | | | style="padding:5px" | Bulbapedia staff | ||
|- style="background:#ffe;" | |- style="background:#ffe" | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | {{u| | |- style="background:transparent" | ||
| style="background:# | | colspan="5" style="font-size:80%; padding-left:5px" | While Bulbanews makes every effort to keep this list updated, [[Special:ListUsers/jr-admin|this list]] may contain more recent information. | ||
| style="padding:5px;" | | |} | ||
| style="padding:5px | |||
| style="padding:5px | ==Translators== | ||
|- style="background:#ffe | This group of users help out with translation of news articles. They have the ability to edit news articles | ||
| style="padding:5px | {| style="margin:auto; {{roundy|1em}} background:#a1c747; border:2px solid #4E8234" width="100%" | ||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px | ! style="padding:3px" | Username | ||
| style="padding:5px | ! style="padding:3px" | Activity | ||
| style="padding:5px | ! style="padding:3px" | Since | ||
| style="padding:5px | ! style="padding:3px" | Location | ||
|- style="background:#ffe | ! style="padding:3px" | Language of Expertise | ||
|- style="background:transparent | |- style="background:#ffe" | ||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|Archaic}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | 2003 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|Australia}} Australia | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Japanese | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|Dogasu}} | |||
| style="background:#F97C5B; padding:5px" | Inactive | |||
| style="padding:5px" | June 26, 2007 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|Japan}} Japan | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Japanese | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|Believix}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Nov. 22, 2014 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|Lebanon}} Lebanon | |||
| style="padding:5px" | French | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|Bluesun}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | August 3, 2014 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|United Kingdom}} United Kingdom | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Japanese | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|DeviantDreamer}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Nov. 21, 2014 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|The Netherlands}} The Netherlands | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Dutch | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|Rhm2768}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | August 3, 2014 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|South Korea}} South Korea | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Korean | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|TheMew}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Nov. 21, 2014 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|The Netherlands}} The Netherlands | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Dutch | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|Wowy}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | August 3, 2014 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|Australia}} Australia | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Korean | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|Kyriaki}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | August 3, 2014 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|South Korea}} South Korea | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Korean | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|神奇超龍}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | June 14, 2013 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|The Philippines}} The Philippines | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Chinese | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{u|Littlenintengirl}} | |||
| style="background:#84ED68; padding:5px" | Active | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Sept. 3, 2017 | |||
| style="padding:5px" | {{flag|United States}} United States | |||
| style="padding:5px" | Japanese | |||
|- style="background:#ffe" | |||
|- style="background:transparent" | |||
| colspan="5" style="font-size:80%; padding-left:5px" | While Bulbanews makes every effort to keep this list updated, [[Special:ListUsers/jr-admin|this list]] may contain more recent information. | | colspan="5" style="font-size:80%; padding-left:5px" | While Bulbanews makes every effort to keep this list updated, [[Special:ListUsers/jr-admin|this list]] may contain more recent information. | ||
|}<noinclude> | |}<noinclude> |