1,004
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| EB Games have put up a store locator webpage (linked on the right) to find stores doing Midnight Launch events and/or opening early the next day for Sun and Moon. | | EB Games have put up a store locator webpage (linked on the right) to find stores doing Midnight Launch events and/or opening early the next day for Sun and Moon. | ||
| [https://events.ebgames.com.au/ EB Games Australia] | | [https://events.ebgames.com.au/ EB Games Australia] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Victoria | |||
| Melbourne | |||
| Federation Square | |||
| 9pm, 17 November | |||
| EB Games and Nintendo Australia will host a Spectacular Midnight Launch Countdown which will include many festivities from 9pm until the midnight launch. | |||
| [http://www.nintendo.com.au/pokemon-sun-and-pokemon-moon-spectacular-midnight-launch-event-this-thursday-night-in-melbourne Nintendo Australia] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits