507
edits
Pokemaster97 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Additions and updates) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
| University of Michigan Pokémon Club | | University of Michigan Pokémon Club | ||
| | | 10am, October 12th | ||
| | 2pm to 4pm, October 13th | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/pages/Pokemon-Maize-and-Blue/180162982030716 Facebook] | | Multiple events, see Facebook pages for details | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1420273444853523/ Facebook (Saturday Launch Events)] | |||
[https://www.facebook.com/events/579849515406707/ Facebook (Sunday Safari Zone Event)] | |||
[https://www.facebook.com/pages/Pokemon-Maize-and-Blue/180162982030716 University of Michigan Pokémon Club Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Minnesota | | Minnesota | ||
Line 223: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
| Hosted by PokéTech: The Pokémon League | | Hosted by PokéTech: The Pokémon League | ||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| West Virginia | |||
| Parkersburg | |||
| GameStop, 2838 Pike St, Ste 4 | |||
| 11am, October 12th | |||
| Costume Contest, Video Game Tournament | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" |