1,004
edits
ShinyLinoone (talk | contribs) (→United States: Added details for Columbia, SC location) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| Midnight Launch | | Midnight Launch | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Connecticut | |||
| Norwalk | |||
| GameStop, 360 Connecticut Ave, Norwalk, CT 06854 | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| ORAS and Super Smash Bros launch, as well as Super Smash Tournament | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| Georgia | | Georgia | ||
Line 449: | Line 456: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Portugal=== | |||
{| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | |||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Lisbon | |||
| Fábrica 22 | |||
| 3pm to 8:30pm, 16th November | |||
| VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/605152559593471/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Guimarães | |||
| Fnac Guimarães | |||
| 22nd November | |||
| VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1500866913502624/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Algarve | |||
| Fnac Algarve Shopping | |||
| 11am to 7:45pm, 22nd November | |||
| VGC Qualifier hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/474658789342321/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Lisbon | |||
| Centro Vasco da Gama | |||
| 29th November | |||
| VGC Grand Final hosted by the Pokémon Battle League | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1492781491002646/ Facebook] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
edits