507
edits
No edit summary |
m (Formatting, additional locations) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
==North America== | ==North America== | ||
===United States=== | ===United States=== | ||
- [https://www.facebook.com/events/ | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=3 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| California | |||
| Lakewood | |||
| GameStop | |||
| Morning Launch Event, October 12th | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Colorado | |||
| Irvine | |||
| GameStop, 3972 Barranca Pkwy | |||
| 9am to Midday, October 12th | |||
| Contests and Raffles | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/513983428677530/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Florida | |||
| Orlando | |||
| Anime Orlando, 9645 E Colonial Dr. Suite 111 | |||
| Midnight to 7:30pm, October 12th | |||
| Cosplay Contest, Video Game Tournament ($5 entry fee), etc | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/154697818051015/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Florida | |||
| Winder Garden | |||
| GameStop, Daniels Road | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Georgia | |||
| Statesboro | |||
| Galactic Comics & Games, 25 Siebald St | |||
| 5:30pm to 9:30pm, October 11th | |||
| Hosted by Hosted by Team Knockout. Video Game Tournament ($8 entry fee), free Pizza and soft drinks | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/517527038322411/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Indiana | |||
| Indianapolis | |||
| GameStop, 73rd and Keystone Ave | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Indiana | |||
| Indianapolis | |||
| GameStop, 10777 East Washington St. | |||
| 1pm, October 12th | |||
| Video Game Tournament | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/213810352129036/ Facebook] | |||
[http://www.Facebook.com/streetpassindy StreetPass Indianapolis] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Indiana | |||
- | | Portage | ||
| GameStop | |||
- | | Midnight Launch | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Michigan | |||
| | |||
| University of Michigan Pokémon Club | |||
| Events all weekend | |||
| | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/pages/Pokemon-Maize-and-Blue/180162982030716 Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Minnesota | |||
- | | Columbia Heights | ||
| Highlander Games and Comics, 3952 Central Ave. NE | |||
- | | 10pm, October 11th | ||
| Free food, prizes and giveaways | |||
| [http://www.facebook.com/events/1420673444813099 Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Minnesota | |||
| South Saint Paul | |||
- [https://www.facebook.com/events/ | | Level Up Games, 207 13th Ave S | ||
| 10pm October 11th to 9pm October 12th | |||
| Trivia, Tournaments, etc. Free if pre-ordered from Level Up Games, $10 otherwise. | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/168066790031314 Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Ohio | |||
| Columbus | |||
| GameStop North High Street at South Campus Gateway | |||
| 10pm to Midnight, October 11th/12th | |||
| Pokémon League, Trivia | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/673561635989679/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Ohio | |||
| Columbus | |||
| The Ohio Union - Great Hall Meeting Room 1, Ohio State University | |||
| 8:30pm to Midnight, October 11th/12th | |||
| LAN party, Super Smash Bros., Pokemon Stadium | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/673561635989679/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Oklahoma | |||
| Norman | |||
| GameStop, 12th and Main Street | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Tennessee | |||
| Madison | |||
| The Next Level Games, 2064 Gallatin Rd N | |||
| ? | |||
| TCG Sealed Tournament | |||
| ? | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Utah | |||
| Salt Lake City | |||
| Toys R Us, 2210 S 1300 East St | |||
| 9pm to Midnight, October 11th | |||
| Hosted by Utah Pokémon Leagues | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/219394411553254/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Virginia | |||
| New River Valley | |||
| Virginia Tech | |||
| | |||
| Hosted by PokéTech: The Pokémon League | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Canada=== | ===Canada=== | ||
- [https://www.facebook.com/events/1421693911385029/ | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=3 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| British Columbia | |||
| Vancouver | |||
| EXP Restaurant + Bar, 309 W. Pender St. | |||
| 5pm, October 13th | |||
| Cosplay, Giveaways | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1421693911385029/ Facebook] | |||
|} | |||
===Mexico=== | ===Mexico=== | ||
- [http://www.facebook.com/jrgamemx | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=3 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Veracruz | |||
| Colonia Ignacio Zaragoza | |||
| Jr Game, Boulevard Manuel Ávila Camacho 2431 Local 28 | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.facebook.com/jrgamemx Facebook] | |||
|} | |||
==Europe== | ==Europe== | ||
===United Kingdom=== | ===United Kingdom=== | ||
- [https://www.facebook.com/events/477267192366640/ | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=3 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Bristol | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Hosted by Bristol Pokémon Academy | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/477267192366640/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Cambridgeshire | |||
| Cambridge | |||
| GAME, Lion Yard | |||
| 9am to 4pm, October 12th | |||
| Hosted by StreetPass Cambridge | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/322414581236175/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Devon | |||
| Plymouth | |||
| GAME, Drake Circus | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/575290052533222/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Greater Manchester | |||
| Manchester | |||
| GAME, Manchester Fort | |||
| 9pm, October 11th to 1am, October 12th | |||
| Hosted by StreetPass Manchester | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/419066938203187/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| North Yorkshire | |||
| Middlesborough | |||
| GAME Middlesborough, 71-73 Linthorpe Road | |||
| 8pm October 11th to 1am October 12th | |||
| BY INVITATION ONLY, SEE IN STORE TO OBTAIN A TICKET | |||
| - [https://www.facebook.com/events/546127612127276/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| North Yorkshire | |||
| York | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| Hosted by the University of York Pokémon Society | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/groups/116315421862711/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Tyne and Wear | |||
| Newcastle upon Tyne | |||
| Tiger Tiger Newcastle, Newgate Street | |||
| Hosted by StreetPass Newcastle | |||
| 2pm to 9pm, October 12th | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/1411701082384581/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Lancashire | |||
| Lancaster | |||
| GAME, St Nicholas Arcades | |||
| 11pm, October 11th | |||
| Hosted by the Lancaster University Pokémon Society | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/385909604870747/ Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Wales | |||
| Cardiff | |||
| GAME, St Davids | |||
| 11am, October 11th | |||
| Hosted by StreetPass Cardiff | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/562078953845778/ Facebook] | |||
|} | |||
==Asia== | ==Asia== | ||
===Singapore=== | ===Singapore=== | ||
- [ | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Funan DigitaLife Mall, 109 North Bridge Road | |||
| Midnight to 8pm, October 12th | |||
| Hosted by Team Robo and the Singapore Nintendo 3DS Community | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/561462657223456/ Facebook] | |||
|} | |||
===Malaysia=== | ===Malaysia=== | ||
- [https://www.facebook.com/events/205694592940806/ | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Kuala Lumpur | |||
| Wendy's, Berjaya Time Square | |||
| 11am to 6pm, October 12th | |||
| Hosted by StreetPass Malaysia | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/205694592940806/ Facebook] | |||
|} | |||
==Oceania== | ==Oceania== | ||
===Australia=== | ===Australia=== | ||
- EB Games | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
- EB Games | ! colspan=3 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | ||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| New South Wales | |||
| Bega | |||
| EB Games | |||
| ? | |||
| Gen V Tournament ($10 entry) | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Queensland | |||
| Brisbane | |||
| EB Games, Albert Street (CBD) | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Victoria | |||
| Melbourne | |||
| EB Games, Broadmeadows | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Victoria | |||
| Melbourne | |||
| EB Games, Swanston Street | |||
| Midnight Launch | |||
| | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/ebgamesswanstonstvic/posts/680268855319544 Facebook] | |||
|} | |||
===New Zealand=== | ===New Zealand=== | ||
- [https://www.facebook.com/events/394990437267642 | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| Auckland | |||
| POKECENTER, 645 Manukau Road, Royal Oak, Auckland, New Zealand) | |||
| Midday to 5pm, Sunday October 13th | |||
| Video Game Tournaments, Giveaways. Hosted by PokeCollection, additional online events on October 11th and 12th | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/events/394990437267642 Facebook] | |||
|} | |||
==Central America== | ==Central America== | ||
===Costa Rica=== | ===Costa Rica=== | ||
- [https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=277125355745950&set=a.234941126631040.1073741828.234939993297820&type=1 Pokémon Center Costa Rica], | {| style="background: #285078; {{roundy|0.5em}}; border: 3.5px solid #901820;" width=100% | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |||
! colspan=2 style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Location | |||
! Time | |||
! Activities | |||
! Further Information | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| San José | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=277125355745950&set=a.234941126631040.1073741828.234939993297820&type=1 Pokémon Center Costa Rica, Curridabat] | |||
| 8pm, October 11th | |||
| Game Tournaments, Raffles, etc | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/photo.php?fbid=277125355745950&set=a.234941126631040.1073741828.234939993297820&type=1 Facebook] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| San José | |||
| Game On!, Heredia | |||
| 10am, October 11th | |||
| Free Food, Exhibitions, Contests, Models | |||
| [http://www.facebook.com/events/513962092025203 Facebook] | |||
|} |